page tools:
Home /
Athletics / High School Level

Baseball - Boys Varsity

P= Practice  T=Tournament S=Scrimmage DE=District Event
Signup for an alert reminder.
2019-2020 Team Schedule
Event Options
Select events to display:
Regular Events
Tournaments
Scrimmages
iCal Feed   RSS Feed
Sat, 02/08/20
1:00 - 4:00PM
S Away @ Ingleside High School
vs. Ingleside High School
  more info
Mon, 02/10/20
5:00 - 8:00PM
S Away @ Gregory-Portland High School
vs. Gregory-Portland High School
  more info
Fri, 02/14/20
6:00 - 9:00PM
S Home @ Dick Runyan Field
vs. Aransas Pass High School
  more info
Mon, 02/17/20
5:00 - 8:00PM
S Home @ Dick Runyan Field
vs. Goliad High School
  more info
Fri, 02/21/20
2:00PM
T    
St. Stephens - TAPPS vs SPC (The Woodlands)
 
Fri, 02/21/20
4:30PM
T    
Trinity Valley - TAPPS vs SPC (The Woodlands)
 
Sat, 02/22/20
2:00PM
T    
St. Thomas - TAPPS vs SPC (The Woodlands)
 
Mon, 02/24/20
7:30PM
  Away @ Orange Grove High School
vs. Orange Grove High School
  more info
Thu, 02/27/20
  T   @ Banquete High School
Banquete Tournament
  more info
Fri, 02/28/20
      @ Banquete High School
Banquete Tournament
  more info
Sat, 02/29/20
  T   @ Banquete High School
Banquete Tournament
  more info
Thu, 03/05/20
3:45PM
T   @ Carroll High School
vs. Alice High School
Mira's Tournament
  more info
Thu, 03/05/20
7:30PM
T   @ Veterans Memorial High School (Corpus Christi)
vs. Veterans Memorial High School (Corpus Christi)
Mira's Tournament
  more info
Fri, 03/06/20
3:45PM
T   @ Veterans Memorial High School (Corpus Christi)
Northside - Mira's Tournament
  more info
Fri, 03/06/20
6:00PM
    @ Veterans Memorial High School (Corpus Christi)
Los Fresnos - Mira's Tournament
  more info
Tue, 03/10/20
2:30PM
  Home @ Dick Runyan Field
vs. Flour Bluff High School
  more info
Thu, 03/12/20
11:30AM
     
vs. Moody High School
Canyon Lake Tournament
 
Fri, 03/13/20
4:30PM
T    
vs. St. John Paul II High School
Canyon Lake Tournament
 
Sat, 03/14/20
10:30AM
T    
SA Breckenridge - Canyon Lake Tournament
 
Tue, 03/17/20
7:00PM
  Home @ Dick Runyan Field
Duncan High School
  more info
Wed, 03/18/20
7:00PM
 DE Home @ Whataburger Field
vs. St. John Paul II High School
Catholic Classic @ Whataburger Field
  more info
Fri, 03/20/20
4:30PM
 DE Away  
Brownsville St. Joseph Academy
 
Sat, 03/21/20
2:00PM
  Home @ Dick Runyan Field
vs. Bishop High School
  more info
Tue, 03/24/20
7:30PM
  Away @ Flour Bluff High School
vs. Flour Bluff High School
  more info
Fri, 03/27/20
4:30PM
  Home @ Dick Runyan Field
vs. St. Augustine Catholic High School
  more info
Sat, 03/28/20
1:00PM
  Home @ Dick Runyan Field
vs. TMI - The Episcopal School of Texas
  more info
Fri, 04/03/20
7:00PM
  Home @ Dick Runyan Field
vs. St. Joseph's High School (Victoria)
  more info
Sat, 04/04/20
2:00PM
  Away @ Refugio High School
vs. Refugio High School
  more info
Tue, 04/07/20
7:00PM
 DE Away @ Cabaniss Field
vs. St. John Paul II High School
  more info
Wed, 04/08/20
5:00PM
  Away @ TMI - The Episcopal School of Texas
vs. TMI - The Episcopal School of Texas
  more info
Tue, 04/14/20
4:30PM
 DE Away @ St. Augustine Catholic High School
vs. St. Augustine Catholic High School
  more info
Tue, 04/21/20
4:30PM
 DE Home @ Dick Runyan Field
vs. St. Joseph's Academy (Brownsville)
  more info
Thu, 04/23/20
6:00PM
 DE Away @ St. Joseph's High School (Victoria)
vs. St. Joseph's High School (Victoria)
  more info
Sat, 04/25/20
2:30PM
  Away @ Robstown High School
vs. Robstown High School
  more info

© 2019 Incarnate Word Academy | Educating 3-Year-Olds Through 12th Grade 

All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy  Site Map  Fully Accredited
2920 S. Alameda St. | Corpus Christi, Texas 78404 | 361-883-0857

      Email

email page print page small type default type large type
powered by finalsite